Estimated Value: $787,464 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12357 Acacia Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $804,616, approximately $448 per square foot. 12357 Acacia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Amezquita Armando
Bought by
Amezquita Armando and Amezquita Vidalmina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amezquita Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $227,911 | $62,156 | $165,755 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $223,442 | $60,937 | $162,505 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $219,061 | $59,742 | $159,319 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $214,766 | $58,571 | $156,195 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $210,555 | $57,423 | $153,132 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $208,396 | $56,834 | $151,562 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $204,310 | $55,720 | $148,590 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $200,303 | $54,627 | $145,676 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $196,376 | $53,556 | $142,820 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $192,526 | $52,506 | $140,020 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $189,634 | $51,717 | $137,917 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $185,919 | $50,704 | $135,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map