12358 County Road 40 Unit BEN Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12358 County Road 40 Unit BEN, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $462,416, approximately $211 per square foot. 12358 County Road 40 Unit BEN is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Eledge Leo D and Eledge Joan E
Bought by
Eledge Andrew and Eledge Keara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,377
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eledge Andrew | $350,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eledge Andrew | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $382,320 | $105,000 | $277,320 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $360,170 | $105,000 | $255,170 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $347,945 | $105,000 | $242,945 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $284,845 | $65,000 | $219,845 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $267,490 | $65,000 | $202,490 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $258,430 | $65,000 | $193,430 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $242,850 | $65,000 | $177,850 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $227,355 | $65,000 | $162,355 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $211,270 | $65,000 | $146,270 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $211,270 | $65,000 | $146,270 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $202,370 | $65,000 | $137,370 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $202,370 | $65,000 | $137,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map