12440 County Road 40 Unit BEN Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12440 County Road 40 Unit BEN, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $693,169, approximately $255 per square foot. 12440 County Road 40 Unit BEN is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $544,955 | $154,070 | $390,885 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $509,930 | $153,150 | $356,780 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $463,040 | $152,600 | $310,440 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $365,445 | $93,560 | $271,885 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $344,930 | $93,560 | $251,370 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $329,545 | $93,560 | $235,985 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $309,830 | $93,560 | $216,270 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $296,050 | $93,560 | $202,490 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $280,220 | $93,560 | $186,660 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $280,220 | $93,560 | $186,660 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $256,430 | $93,560 | $162,870 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $257,930 | $95,060 | $162,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map