1236 50th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $502,017, approximately $247 per square foot. 1236 50th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Rand A
Bought by
Ulibarri Raymond O and Ulibarri Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Sold by
Mathews Vigil J Jr Revocable
Bought by
Peterson Rand A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Sold by
Mathews Virgil J Jr Revocable
Bought by
Peterson Rand A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulibarri Raymond O | $167,500 | -- | |
| Peterson Rand A | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Rand A | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Virgil J Jr Revocable | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $26,490 | $5,060 | $21,430 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $26,490 | $5,060 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $28,060 | $4,310 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $22,220 | $4,430 | $17,790 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $22,860 | $4,560 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $21,420 | $3,220 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $21,420 | $3,220 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $18,150 | $2,810 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $18,150 | $2,810 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $14,910 | $2,180 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $14,910 | $2,180 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $13,650 | $1,940 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map