1236 Cherokee Dr Tallahassee, FL 32301
Woodland Drives NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,646 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Cherokee Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $322,912, approximately $217 per square foot. 1236 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Frank Hartsfield Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Gleason John A and Gleason Irene A
Bought by
Finch James Lincoln
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,276
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Staley Raymond C
Bought by
Gleason John A and Gleason Irene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch James Lincoln | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Gleason John A | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch James Lincoln | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason John A | $140,000 |