1236 Cooper Station Rd Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $841,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Cooper Station Rd, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $816,342, approximately $337 per square foot. 1236 Cooper Station Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Wassum David M
Bought by
Hall Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,663
Outstanding Balance
$64,899
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$751,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christopher R | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Christopher R | $238,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,094 | $722,340 | $291,000 | $431,340 |
| 2024 | $10,094 | $711,600 | $291,000 | $420,600 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $667,650 | $291,000 | $376,650 |
| 2022 | $9,102 | $646,220 | $271,000 | $375,220 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $563,110 | $232,000 | $331,110 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $569,870 | $232,000 | $337,870 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $542,140 | $232,000 | $310,140 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $550,820 | $232,000 | $318,820 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $535,820 | $217,000 | $318,820 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $497,220 | $207,000 | $290,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map