1237 Cooper Station Rd Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $936,798 - $968,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Cooper Station Rd, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $955,700, approximately $320 per square foot. 1237 Cooper Station Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Tretterud Leif
Bought by
Miller Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,901
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Sweeny Charles F
Bought by
Tretterud Oddveig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Margaret M | $539,000 | -- | |
| Tretterud Oddveig | $371,434 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Margaret M | $431,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tretterud Oddveig | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,569 | $844,000 | $292,000 | $552,000 |
| 2024 | $11,569 | $815,580 | $292,000 | $523,580 |
| 2023 | $10,990 | $791,510 | $292,000 | $499,510 |
| 2022 | $9,996 | $709,660 | $272,000 | $437,660 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $619,570 | $233,000 | $386,570 |
| 2020 | $7,426 | $627,460 | $233,000 | $394,460 |
| 2019 | $7,543 | $637,330 | $233,000 | $404,330 |
| 2018 | $7,473 | $649,830 | $233,000 | $416,830 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $634,830 | $218,000 | $416,830 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $601,390 | $208,000 | $393,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map