1236 County Road B Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $738,548
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 County Road B, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $638,774. 1236 County Road B is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Connell James F and Connell Rebecca M
Bought by
Soholt Cragi D and Soholt Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soholt Cragi D | $340,500 | Hometown Tttle Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $313,100 | $18,400 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $313,100 | $18,400 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $313,100 | $18,400 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
| 2013 | $5,180 | $361,700 | $67,000 | $294,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map