1236 Crane Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,331
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Crane Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $546,143, approximately $234 per square foot. 1236 Crane Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Stapleton Christopher L and Stapleton Diane L
Bought by
Stapleton Christopher M and Stapleton Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,441
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Yergler Daryl W
Bought by
Friedrich Diane and Stapleton Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Christopher M | -- | Surety Title Co | |
| Friedrich Diane | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton Christopher M | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedrich Diane | $303,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $9,253 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $9,253 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $9,026 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $8,911 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $8,766 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $8,513 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $8,418 | $220,200 | $76,600 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map