1236 E 72nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $589,791
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 E 72nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $525,396, approximately $254 per square foot. 1236 E 72nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Wb Alaska Llc/Lg Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
William Thomas Beck Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Beck William Thomas
Bought by
W B Alaska Llc/Lg Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
The Esteck Group Llc
Bought by
Wb Alaska Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Thomas Beck Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| W B Alaska Llc/Lg Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wb Alaska Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wb Alaska Llc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $381,300 | $149,300 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $423,200 | $139,200 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $397,500 | $139,200 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $396,200 | $141,200 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $351,800 | $138,500 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $343,000 | $135,700 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $346,300 | $133,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $338,700 | $133,000 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $335,500 | $133,000 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $352,000 | $133,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $345,800 | $133,000 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $332,300 | $133,000 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map