1236 E Alexander Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 E Alexander Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $361,110, approximately $198 per square foot. 1236 E Alexander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Western Ag Realty Inc
Bought by
Zhou Honghui and Lu Juying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,320
Outstanding Balance
$115,921
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Honghui | $283,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Honghui | $226,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $355,000 | $65,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $275,000 | $65,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $298,500 | $55,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $317,000 | $45,000 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $240,000 | $35,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $196,000 | $25,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $167,000 | $15,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map