1236 E Empire St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $177,129
Studio
--
Bath
3,025
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 E Empire St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $177,129, approximately $58 per square foot. 1236 E Empire St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Whitham Sandra Sue
Bought by
Regions Bank
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regions Bank | $105,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $35,892 | $31,749 | $4,143 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $47,351 | $29,152 | $18,199 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $40,733 | $25,077 | $15,656 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $37,289 | $22,957 | $14,332 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $34,810 | $21,431 | $13,379 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $34,810 | $21,431 | $13,379 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $41,218 | $21,647 | $19,571 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $41,218 | $21,647 | $19,571 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $41,218 | $21,647 | $19,571 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $40,344 | $21,188 | $19,156 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $40,344 | $21,188 | $19,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,344 | $21,188 | $19,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map