1236 E Fesler St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $494,209
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 E Fesler St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $470,552, approximately $295 per square foot. 1236 E Fesler St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Ramon and Martinez Melenia A
Bought by
Ordonez Rogelio and Ordonez Nedry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,434
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$327,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Cornelius Bradley S and Cornelius Oralis M
Bought by
Martinez Ramon and Martinez Melenia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2000
Sold by
Miller Sabrina J
Bought by
Cornelius Bradley S and Cornelius Oralis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,472
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Willig Karl V
Bought by
Miller Sabrina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,343
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Hubach Richard A
Bought by
Willig Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Rogelio | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cornelius Bradley S | $138,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Sabrina J | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Willig Karl | $110,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Rogelio | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ramon | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelius Bradley S | $133,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sabrina J | $101,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $446,038 | $181,203 | $264,835 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $368,000 | $186,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $360,000 | $182,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $300,000 | $152,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $280,000 | $142,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $269,000 | $137,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $256,000 | $130,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $244,000 | $124,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $212,000 | $108,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $193,000 | $98,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $89,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map