1236 E Idahome St West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 E Idahome St, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $803,240, approximately $531 per square foot. 1236 E Idahome St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Vo Phuoc M
Bought by
Vo Phuoc M and Vo Kim Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,715
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Vo Phuoc Minh and Vo Kim Quach
Bought by
Vo Phuoc Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Young Robert J
Bought by
Vo Phuoc Minh and Quach Chia Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Phuoc M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Vo Phuoc Minh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vo Phuoc Minh | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Phuoc M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vo Phuoc Minh | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Vo Phuoc Minh | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $244,275 | $127,350 | $116,925 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $239,486 | $124,853 | $114,633 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $234,791 | $122,405 | $112,386 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $230,188 | $120,005 | $110,183 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $225,675 | $117,652 | $108,023 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $218,983 | $114,163 | $104,820 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $214,690 | $111,925 | $102,765 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $206,355 | $107,580 | $98,775 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $203,257 | $105,965 | $97,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,277 | $103,890 | $95,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map