1236 E Main St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated payment $1,701/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Home
Prime Business Opportunity in the Heart of Cushing! This highly visible commercial property offers exceptional highway frontage along the newlyrefinished Main St./Hwy 33, placing your business right in the center of all the action! Originally designed for medical or chiropractic use andmost recently leased as a spacious office, the layout is flexible to suit a wide variety of businesses! Inside you’ll find 5 private offices (oneequipped with a wash station and sink that could easily be converted into a break room, kitchenette, or employee rest area), a large receptionarea with greeting window, a comfortable waiting area, an IT room, storage space, and a massive conference room that could easily double as ashowroom! Recent updates make this property truly turnkey, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, a remodeled bathroom, andextra-wide handicap-accessible doorways! The building also features a transferable Morton Buildings, Inc. warranty, a new roof re-coat, and noweight-bearing interior walls—giving you freedom to reconfigure the space to your needs! Completely move-in ready and priced belowappraised value, this property is the perfect opportunity to establish or expand your business in a prime location! Call to set up a private showingappointment today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,246
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 0.5 Bathroom
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Window Treatments
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $14,697 | $1,592 | $13,105 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $14,697 | $1,592 | $13,105 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $13,997 | $2,111 | $11,886 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $13,330 | $2,339 | $10,991 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $12,696 | $2,494 | $10,202 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $12,913 | $2,430 | $10,483 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $12,299 | $2,488 | $9,811 |
| 2018 | $971 | $11,712 | $2,369 | $9,343 |
| 2017 | $917 | $11,155 | $2,993 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $898 | $10,624 | $2,993 | $7,631 |
| 2015 | $876 | $10,118 | $2,993 | $7,125 |
| 2014 | $831 | $9,637 | $2,993 | $6,644 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134051
APN: 600008017
- 1412 E Walnut St
- 1117 E Maple St
- 1301 E Ash St
- 1417 E Oak St
- 1001 E Pecan St
- 1445 E Oak St
- 1436 E Moses St
- 933 E Maple St
- 1217 E Cherry St
- 112 S Highland Ave
- 915 E Oak St
- 1125 E Cherry St
- 1121 E Cherry St
- 1119 E Cherry St
- 850 E Moses St
- 1441 E Cherry St
- 0 E Main St
- 315 S Dungan Ave
- 911 E 3rd St
- 1110 E 6th St
- 846 E Maple St
- 1613 Timber Ridge Dr
- 839 E 2nd St
- 500 Lou Allard Dr
- 500 Lou Allard Dr Unit 152
- 10014 W Texaco
- 116 W Fulton St
- 407 East St
- 607 Methodist Ave Unit A
- 353112 E 860 Rd
- 901 NE 2nd St
- 6422 E Mcelroy Rd
- 501 N Main St
- 7808 Dry Bean Trail
- 101 E 32nd Ave
- 313 Kody Ct
- 1421 S Springfield St
- 1405 S Springfield St
- 504 E 18th Ave
- 215 S Berry St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.