1236 Eckert Ave Reading, PA 19602
Penn's Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,152 - $228,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Eckert Ave, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $200,038, approximately $92 per square foot. 1236 Eckert Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Bought by
Gumenski Stephen J and Adams Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumenski Stephen J | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map