1236 Hedding Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Hedding Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $327,594, approximately $213 per square foot. 1236 Hedding Rd is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Bought by
John Cirillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Bought by
Created **Parcel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Cirillo | $165,000 | -- | |
| Created **Parcel | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | John Cirillo | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $81,980 | $21,670 | $60,310 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $81,980 | $21,670 | $60,310 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $81,980 | $21,670 | $60,310 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $57,750 | $9,940 | $47,810 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $57,750 | $9,940 | $47,810 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $57,750 | $9,940 | $47,810 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $48,550 | $8,370 | $40,180 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $48,550 | $8,370 | $40,180 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $48,550 | $8,370 | $40,180 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $45,680 | $7,180 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $45,680 | $7,180 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $45,680 | $7,180 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $45,680 | $7,180 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map