7728 Old Delaware Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $537,937
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Old Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $486,484, approximately $241 per square foot. 7728 Old Delaware Rd is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Fox Rick and Fox Katrina
Bought by
Alwood Nathan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,753
Outstanding Balance
$235,650
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Rasnake Douglas J
Bought by
Rasnake Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Bought by
Rasnake Douglas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwood Nathan L | $267,500 | -- | |
| Rasnake Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Rasnake Douglas J | $9,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alwood Nathan L | $262,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $136,510 | $30,980 | $105,530 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $131,470 | $30,980 | $100,490 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $131,470 | $30,980 | $100,490 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $103,330 | $16,490 | $86,840 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $103,330 | $16,490 | $86,840 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $103,330 | $16,490 | $86,840 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $86,840 | $13,860 | $72,980 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $86,840 | $13,860 | $72,980 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $86,840 | $13,860 | $72,980 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $70,460 | $11,380 | $59,080 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $70,460 | $11,380 | $59,080 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $70,460 | $11,380 | $59,080 |
| 2013 | $2,354 | $70,460 | $11,380 | $59,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map