7740 Rt 229 St Marengo, OH 43334
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $534,239
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7740 Rt 229 St, Marengo, OH 43334 and is currently estimated at $440,080, approximately $232 per square foot. 7740 Rt 229 St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Ackley Organization
Bought by
Kemmer Robert and Kemmer Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Bought by
Ackley Organization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmer Robert | $21,500 | -- | |
| Ackley Organization | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $136,090 | $30,980 | $105,110 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $136,090 | $30,980 | $105,110 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $136,090 | $30,980 | $105,110 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $95,490 | $16,490 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $95,490 | $16,490 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $95,490 | $16,490 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $80,260 | $13,860 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $80,260 | $13,860 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $80,260 | $13,860 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map