1236 High Rd Tallahassee, FL 32304
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,345 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 High Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304 and is currently estimated at $147,086, approximately $158 per square foot. 1236 High Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including John G Riley Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Killette Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Killette James L and Killette Betty S
Bought by
Killette Mark G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killette Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Killette Mark G | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $67,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $65,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $63,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $61,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $59,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $527 | $59,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $57,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $525 | $56,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $55,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $54,032 | $0 | $0 |