1236 Moncado Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,423,236 - $1,746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Moncado Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,577,809, approximately $906 per square foot. 1236 Moncado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Sidhom Gilbert
Bought by
Sidhom Gilbert and Park Eunju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Sidhom Gilbert
Bought by
Sidhom George Y and Sidhom Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,211
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,326,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Sidhom George Y and Sidhom Gilbert
Bought by
Sidhom Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,211
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,326,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Sidhom George Y
Bought by
Sidhom George Y and Sidhom Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Sidhom George Y and Sidhom Gilbert
Bought by
Sidhom George Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhom Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Sidhom George Y | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sidhom Gilbert | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sidhom George Y | -- | -- | |
| Sidhom George Y | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhom Gilbert | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Sidhom George Y | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $237,770 | $105,519 | $132,251 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $233,108 | $103,450 | $129,658 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $228,538 | $101,422 | $127,116 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $224,058 | $99,434 | $124,624 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $219,666 | $97,485 | $122,181 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $217,415 | $96,486 | $120,929 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $213,153 | $94,595 | $118,558 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $208,975 | $92,741 | $116,234 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $200,862 | $89,141 | $111,721 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $197,846 | $87,803 | $110,043 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $597,700 | $356,611 | $241,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map