NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1236 N Campbell Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60622

Wicker Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $473,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1236 N Campbell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $439,651, approximately $366 per square foot. 1236 N Campbell Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including José de Diego Community Academy, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Erie Elementary Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Torres Christy and Torres Stephen
Bought by
Mouratis Alison
Current Estimated Value
$439,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,600
Outstanding Balance
$241,753
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Kimbark Partners Llc
Bought by
Torres Stephen and Torres Christy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mouratis Alison $314,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Torres Stephen $310,000 Ticor Title Insurance Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mouratis Alison $282,600
Previous Owner Torres Stephen $247,920
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,982 $35,397 $4,859 $30,538
2024 $6,982 $35,397 $4,859 $30,538
2023 $6,764 $36,309 $2,213 $34,096
2022 $6,764 $36,309 $2,213 $34,096
2021 $6,631 $36,307 $2,212 $34,095
2020 $4,409 $22,895 $2,212 $20,683
2019 $5,087 $25,321 $2,212 $23,109
2018 $5,002 $25,321 $2,212 $23,109
2017 $5,549 $25,777 $1,952 $23,825
2016 $5,163 $25,777 $1,952 $23,825
2015 $4,724 $25,777 $1,952 $23,825
2014 $3,071 $16,552 $1,756 $14,796
2013 $3,010 $16,552 $1,756 $14,796
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.