1236 Placer St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,201 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Placer St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $565,800, approximately $505 per square foot. 1236 Placer St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Miramontes Camillia and Miramontes Ramon
Bought by
Miramontes Family Revocable Living Trust and Miramontes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2014
Sold by
Miramontes Camillia
Bought by
Miramontes Camillia and Miramontes Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,125
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Miramontes Camillia and Miramontes Raymon
Bought by
Miramontes Camillia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Gaastra Jeffrey M
Bought by
Delatorre Camillia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,335
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontes Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miramontes Camillia | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Miramontes Camillia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delatorre Camillia | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Camillia | $236,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Camillia | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Camillia | $118,335 | |
| Closed | Delatorre Camillia | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $198,959 | $48,974 | $149,985 |
| 2024 | $343 | $195,058 | $48,014 | $147,044 |
| 2023 | $406 | $191,234 | $47,073 | $144,161 |
| 2022 | $497 | $187,484 | $46,150 | $141,334 |
| 2021 | $499 | $183,808 | $45,245 | $138,563 |
| 2020 | $526 | $181,923 | $44,781 | $137,142 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $178,356 | $43,903 | $134,453 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $174,859 | $43,042 | $131,817 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $171,430 | $42,198 | $129,232 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $168,069 | $41,371 | $126,698 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $165,545 | $40,750 | $124,795 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $162,302 | $39,952 | $122,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map