NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1236 Rogues Fork Rd Bethpage, TN 37022

Estimated Value: $338,312 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $294,900 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,952 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Westmoreland Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2021

Don't miss this one. This home is less than 2 years old!! Modern interior with nearly a full acre that backs up to wood line. Hardwood in common area. Kitchen has a very nice granite island and tile backsplash. Oversized laundry room. Both full baths have granite and tile. Walk-in closet in main. Come check this one out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Adcock

The Adcock Group License #325753 Listed on: 05/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Adams

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #349885

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $102

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083043K A 00300 00017043J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$102

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1500

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Lot Size: 135.35 X 355.39 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 083043K A 00300 00017043J
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 102

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westmoreland Elementary
  • High School: Westmoreland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westmoreland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$294,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$348,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$289,558
Outstanding Balance
$261,014
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,314

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2020
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.49%
Original Mortgage
$245,373
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.08%
Original Mortgage
$203,030
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummins Justin $294,900 Momentum Title
Perry Alethia C $249,900 Stewart Title Company Tn Div
Amos Randall S $201,000 Limestone T&E Llc
Murray Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cummins Justin $289,558
Previous Owner Perry Alethia C $245,373
Previous Owner Amos Randall S $203,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $294,900 -1.7% $197 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $299,900 +20.0% $200 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $249,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Sale $249,900 -58.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/04/2020 10/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Price Changed $595,000 -8.4% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $649,900 +223.3% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $201,000 +0.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $199,900 +1198.1% $133 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $15,400 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,130 $79,500 $18,750 $60,750
2024 $1,130 $79,500 $18,750 $60,750
2023 $995 $44,175 $4,500 $39,675
2022 $999 $44,175 $4,500 $39,675
2021 $999 $44,175 $4,500 $39,675
2020 $999 $44,175 $4,500 $39,675
2019 $102 $44,175 $0 $0
2018 $106 $0 $0 $0
2017 $106 $0 $0 $0
2016 $106 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2251048

Realtracs

APN: 043K-A-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.