1236 Round Table Dr Racine, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Round Table Dr, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $502,490, approximately $270 per square foot. 1236 Round Table Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Concordia Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $456,300 | $88,100 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $428,500 | $88,100 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $387,300 | $82,500 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $380,500 | $96,200 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $347,000 | $87,500 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $269,800 | $48,400 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $260,500 | $48,400 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $250,100 | $46,800 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $239,500 | $46,800 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $222,900 | $42,500 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $222,900 | $42,500 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $215,100 | $42,500 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | $4,542 | $215,100 | $42,500 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map