9923 Spring St Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9923 Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $304,209, approximately $264 per square foot. 9923 Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Concordia Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Hass Joseph R
Bought by
Cervantes Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,459
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$232,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Haas Ralph
Bought by
Haas Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Raul | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Haas Joseph R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Raul | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Joseph R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $214,600 | $114,100 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $203,500 | $114,100 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $177,000 | $98,600 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $173,300 | $98,600 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $140,300 | $89,600 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $127,300 | $83,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $127,400 | $83,000 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $110,200 | $70,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $123,700 | $70,000 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $114,200 | $57,700 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $114,200 | $57,700 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $114,200 | $57,700 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $2,843 | $114,200 | $57,700 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map