1236 Sylvia Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Sylvia Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $180,856, approximately $129 per square foot. 1236 Sylvia Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $192,320 | $16,340 | $175,980 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $173,210 | $16,340 | $156,870 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $173,210 | $16,340 | $156,870 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $145,910 | $16,340 | $129,570 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $145,910 | $16,340 | $129,570 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $130,570 | $16,340 | $114,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map