1236 Turner Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Turner Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $239,633, approximately $165 per square foot. 1236 Turner Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Mallory Melissa A
Bought by
Brautigam Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,081
Outstanding Balance
$96,734
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Bought by
Elsass Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brautigam Kelly J | $126,500 | Partners Land Title Agency L | |
| Elsass Arthur | $87,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brautigam Kelly J | $129,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $67,640 | $10,060 | $57,580 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $67,640 | $10,060 | $57,580 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $67,640 | $10,060 | $57,580 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $50,870 | $9,040 | $41,830 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $50,870 | $9,040 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $50,870 | $9,040 | $41,830 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $41,910 | $7,480 | $34,430 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $41,910 | $7,480 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $41,910 | $7,480 | $34,430 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $40,530 | $7,480 | $33,050 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $40,530 | $7,480 | $33,050 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $40,530 | $7,480 | $33,050 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $41,690 | $7,480 | $34,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map