12367 Doreen Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $605,844 - $667,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12367 Doreen Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $632,211, approximately $210 per square foot. 12367 Doreen Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Densley David Lawrence and Densley Paula Jones
Bought by
Densley David Lawrence and Densley Paul Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Stensrud Floyd R and Stensrud Tamera K
Bought by
Densley David Lawrence and Densley Paula Jones
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,939
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$558,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Watt Utah Inc
Bought by
Stensrud Floyd R and Stensrud Tamera K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Densley David Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Densley David Lawrence | -- | Superior Title | |
| Stensrud Floyd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Densley David Lawrence | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stensrud Floyd R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $585,900 | $246,300 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $570,300 | $239,300 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $545,000 | $234,600 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $557,700 | $230,000 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $425,700 | $195,000 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $379,400 | $194,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $368,200 | $191,000 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $343,800 | $138,000 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $322,100 | $138,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $307,200 | $138,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $314,500 | $158,100 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $291,700 | $147,900 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map