12343 Doreen Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12343 Doreen Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $638,547, approximately $405 per square foot. 12343 Doreen Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Politis Spero and Politis Shelley
Bought by
Spero & Shelley Politis Living Trust and Politis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Pollis Shelley H and Pollis Spero G
Bought by
Politis Spero and Politis Sheelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Politis Spero G and Politis Shelley H
Bought by
Politis Shelley H and Politis Spero G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Watt Utah Inc
Bought by
Politis Spero G and Politis Shelley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spero & Shelley Politis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Politis Spero | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Politis Shelley H | -- | -- | |
| Politis Spero G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Politis Spero | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Politis Shelley H | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Politis Spero G | $112,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $629,300 | $246,300 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $612,900 | $239,300 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $586,000 | $234,600 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $598,500 | $230,000 | $368,500 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $456,600 | $195,000 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $391,400 | $194,000 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $379,000 | $191,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $352,300 | $138,000 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $329,600 | $138,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $293,100 | $138,000 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $301,300 | $158,100 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $279,000 | $147,900 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map