2006 Gregory Ave Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Gregory Ave, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $627,457, approximately $220 per square foot. 2006 Gregory Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Murray Reed B and Murray Terry V
Bought by
Murray Reed and Murray Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,700
Outstanding Balance
$347,084
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Richard C and Harrison Debbi L
Bought by
Murray Reed B and Murray Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Harrison Richard C and Harrison Debbi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Reed | -- | Title Guarantee Sandy | |
| Murray Reed B | -- | Title One | |
| Harrison Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Reed | $381,700 | |
| Closed | Murray Reed B | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Richard C | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $557,100 | $202,000 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $548,500 | $198,300 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $501,400 | $183,600 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $513,500 | $180,000 | $333,500 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $394,000 | $135,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $348,000 | $121,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $343,400 | $110,000 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $321,100 | $110,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $296,400 | $110,000 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $284,500 | $102,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $249,100 | $103,800 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $233,800 | $98,900 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map