2019 Gregory Ave Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Gregory Ave, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $582,859, approximately $412 per square foot. 2019 Gregory Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Gurr Gregory E and Gurr Krishna
Bought by
Gurr Gregory and Gurr Krishna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Rider Ryan E and Rider Kathleen A
Bought by
Gurr Gregory E and Gurr Krishna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,970
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$563,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Watt Utah Inc
Bought by
Rider Ryan E and Rider Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,124
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurr Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Gurr Gregory E | -- | -- | |
| Rider Ryan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurr Gregory E | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Ryan E | $103,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $510,800 | $201,000 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $500,500 | $197,300 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $458,000 | $182,700 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $468,100 | $179,100 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $359,400 | $134,300 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $322,100 | $120,400 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $317,800 | $109,500 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $296,300 | $109,500 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $274,100 | $109,500 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $253,400 | $101,500 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $238,200 | $103,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $224,700 | $98,400 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map