12368 Cameron Ct Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $518,332 - $700,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12368 Cameron Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently estimated at $590,777, approximately $207 per square foot. 12368 Cameron Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Seth Whitman Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Bought by
Reidenbach Thomas R and Reidenbach Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidenbach Thomas R | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,836 | $153,186 | $13,333 | $139,853 |
| 2023 | $11,668 | $134,633 | $20,000 | $114,633 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $127,755 | $20,000 | $107,755 |
| 2021 | $9,852 | $120,024 | $18,000 | $102,024 |
| 2020 | $10,185 | $117,731 | $18,000 | $99,731 |
| 2019 | $9,680 | $110,146 | $15,000 | $95,146 |
| 2018 | $9,429 | $368,071 | $279,803 | $88,268 |
| 2017 | $9,094 | $103,784 | $15,075 | $88,709 |
| 2016 | $9,404 | $103,268 | $15,000 | $88,268 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $90,658 | $15,000 | $75,658 |
| 2014 | $24,736 | $90,684 | $15,000 | $75,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map