D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DEE SCHURMAN
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
Estimated Value: $192,300 - $302,000
Neat, clean, tidy move-in ready 4 bedroom home with hardwood floors! This property has an open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen, comfortable living room and a full bath on the main floor. The lower level has a large carpeted family room, large carpeted bedroom, 3/4 bath, storage room plus a light and airy laundry room. The shingles are 2 years old, steel siding, all appliances, AC, forced air gas furnace and breakers make this home even more desirable. This is a wonderful property to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEE SCHURMAN
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY Listed on: 09/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Julena Lewison
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Jonathan E | $125,500 | Quality Title | |
| Hoffman Christopher | $118,500 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota | |
| Huisinga Benjamin L | $102,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Jonathan E | $128,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Christopher | $122,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Huisinga Benjamin L | $20,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Sold | $125,500 | -1.2% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2013 11/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $170,100 | $24,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $148,000 | $24,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $129,500 | $24,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $113,100 | $24,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $105,800 | $24,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $103,700 | $23,100 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $98,700 | $23,100 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $98,700 | $23,100 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DEE SCHURMAN
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Julena Lewison
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4535054
APN: 95-690-0550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.