Seller's Agent in 2019
Linh Tran
Meridox Real Estate
(626) 780-1397
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $924,000
This home is located at 1237 Belgreen Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 since 15 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $885,013, approximately $548 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 1237 Belgreen Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meridox Real Estate License #01520128 Listed on: 03/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Deborah Soon | $610,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Deborah Soon | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Sold | $610,000 | +1.9% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $598,888 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $680,460 | $462,603 | $217,857 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $667,119 | $453,533 | $213,586 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $654,040 | $444,641 | $209,399 |
| 2022 | $7,792 | $641,217 | $435,923 | $205,294 |
| 2021 | $7,631 | $628,645 | $427,376 | $201,269 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $232,128 | $56,998 | $175,130 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $227,578 | $55,881 | $171,697 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $218,743 | $53,712 | $165,031 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $215,459 | $52,906 | $162,553 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $211,239 | $51,870 | $159,369 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linh Tran
Meridox Real Estate
(626) 780-1397
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Fleming Chu
Coldwell Banker Dynasty
(626) 823-4124
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19057240
APN: 8115-008-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.