1237 Bernardo Ave Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Bernardo Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $918,081, approximately $478 per square foot. 1237 Bernardo Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Barsnica Michael Steven and Barsnica Bonni Elizabeth
Bought by
Saclolo Liza Galvan and Saclolo Adrian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,600
Outstanding Balance
$427,203
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Barsnica Michael Steven and Barsnica Bonni Elizabeth
Bought by
Barsnica Family Trust and Barsnica Bonni Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Groth Scott and Verbeek Groth Jane M
Bought by
Barsnica Michael S and Barsnica Bonni Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Atamian Eric
Bought by
Groth Scott and Verbeek Groth Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,537
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
504 Lp
Bought by
Adam Albert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saclolo Liza Galvan | $607,000 | First American Title | |
| Barsnica Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barsnica Michael S | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Groth Scott | $412,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adam Albert G | $219,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saclolo Liza Galvan | $485,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsnica Michael S | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groth Scott | $404,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Albert G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $663,838 | $272,580 | $391,258 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $650,823 | $267,236 | $383,587 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $638,063 | $261,997 | $376,066 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $625,553 | $256,860 | $368,693 |
| 2021 | $7,088 | $613,288 | $251,824 | $361,464 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $607,000 | $249,242 | $357,758 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $500,003 | $205,308 | $294,695 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $490,200 | $201,283 | $288,917 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $480,589 | $197,337 | $283,252 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $471,167 | $193,468 | $277,699 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $464,090 | $190,562 | $273,528 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $455,000 | $186,830 | $268,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map