1237 Boerner Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $527,775
Studio
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Boerner Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $430,258, approximately $195 per square foot. 1237 Boerner Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Boerner Nancy Lee
Bought by
Boerner Nancy Lee and Nesbitt Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner Nancy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $255,400 | $132,000 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $246,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $228,800 | $132,000 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $224,600 | $132,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $224,600 | $132,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map