1237 Breakaway Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,294,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Breakaway Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,218,534, approximately $393 per square foot. 1237 Breakaway Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Senigaglia and Gia
Bought by
Trust Of Sam And Gia Senigaglia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Senigaglia Samuel and Senigaglia Gia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$602,189
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Sam And Gia Senigaglia | -- | Family Roots Law Apc | |
| Senigaglia Samuel | $753,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senigaglia Samuel | $602,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,402 | $988,675 | $394,032 | $594,643 |
| 2024 | $12,402 | $969,290 | $386,306 | $582,984 |
| 2023 | $12,133 | $950,285 | $378,732 | $571,553 |
| 2022 | $11,212 | $860,000 | $291,000 | $569,000 |
| 2021 | $9,550 | $700,000 | $237,000 | $463,000 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $680,000 | $231,000 | $449,000 |
| 2019 | $9,045 | $650,000 | $221,000 | $429,000 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $630,000 | $215,000 | $415,000 |
| 2017 | $8,700 | $580,000 | $198,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $550,000 | $188,000 | $362,000 |
| 2015 | $8,414 | $550,000 | $188,000 | $362,000 |
| 2014 | $8,022 | $505,000 | $173,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map