Estimated Value: $371,092 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Cimarron Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $400,523, approximately $229 per square foot. 1237 Cimarron Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Prairie Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Ferbrache John D and Ferbrache Deanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferbrache John D | $168,000 | Northern Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferbrache John D | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,643 | $107,779 | $21,320 | $86,459 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $96,395 | $19,068 | $77,327 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $91,230 | $22,610 | $68,620 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $84,992 | $21,064 | $63,928 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $81,983 | $20,318 | $61,665 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $78,468 | $19,447 | $59,021 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $72,488 | $17,965 | $54,523 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $68,288 | $16,924 | $51,364 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $64,048 | $15,873 | $48,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,130 | $14,807 | $48,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map