1237 Crescent Rd Hagerstown, MD 21742
Northwest Hagerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,955 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Crescent Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $222,739, approximately $290 per square foot. 1237 Crescent Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountaindale Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Caniford Tina L
Bought by
Caniford Tina L and Caniford Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Sold by
Monninger Harry R
Bought by
Caniford Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caniford Tina L | -- | -- | |
| Caniford Tina L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caniford Tina L | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $156,500 | $42,100 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $143,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $131,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $118,600 | $42,100 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $114,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $110,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $105,800 | $42,100 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $989 | $105,800 | $42,100 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $989 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map