1241 Crescent Rd Hagerstown, MD 21742
Northwest Hagerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,444 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Crescent Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $230,611, approximately $300 per square foot. 1241 Crescent Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountaindale Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Davis Patricia E
Bought by
Jordan Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kane David L and Kane Carol L
Bought by
Arc Of Washington County Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Kline Harold B Kline
Bought by
Kane David L and Kane Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1991
Sold by
Kline Harold B
Bought by
Kline Harold B Kline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Leigh | $180,000 | Assurance Title | |
| Jordan Leigh | $180,000 | Assurance Title | |
| Arc Of Washington County Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kane David L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kline Harold B Kline | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arc Of Washington County Inc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane David L | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,100 | $42,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $134,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $123,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $112,200 | $42,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $102,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $97,300 | $42,000 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $97,300 | $42,000 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map