1237 Dollard Rd Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Dollard Rd, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $253,691, approximately $315 per square foot. 1237 Dollard Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Barbara B
Bought by
Edwin Terry Smith Jr Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin Terry Smith Jr Ret | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $7,107 | $6,829 | $278 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $7,107 | $6,829 | $278 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $8,832 | $8,487 | $345 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $7,107 | $7,000 | $107 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $7,680 | $7,500 | $180 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $8,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $7,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $7,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $7,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $7,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $6,248 | $4,364 | $1,884 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $6,248 | $4,364 | $1,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,248 | $4,364 | $1,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map