1237 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,470,548, approximately $740 per square foot. 1237 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,598 | $91,920 | $23,520 | $68,400 |
| 2025 | $9,601 | $83,340 | $23,520 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $9,601 | $92,220 | $23,520 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $97,440 | $23,520 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $8,455 | $93,360 | $23,520 | $69,840 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $84,060 | $23,520 | $60,540 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $70,320 | $23,520 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $38,683 | $14,040 | $24,643 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $36,494 | $11,716 | $24,778 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $36,219 | $12,400 | $23,819 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $34,172 | $16,140 | $18,032 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $34,170 | $15,813 | $18,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map