1237 E 38th St Savannah, GA 31404
Live Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E 38th St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $239,887, approximately $224 per square foot. 1237 E 38th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Roberta P
Bought by
Davis Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gloria J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Gloria J | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $71,120 | $22,000 | $49,120 |
| 2024 | $21 | $68,800 | $22,000 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $632 | $51,800 | $12,000 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $40,640 | $12,000 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $33,400 | $5,000 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $812 | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $25,720 | $5,000 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $715 | $22,360 | $5,000 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $692 | $23,600 | $5,000 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $487 | $16,680 | $5,000 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $880 | $15,600 | $4,800 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $885 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map