Seller's Agent in 2026
Olufemi Aguda
Block 22 Realty LLC
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $118,108
Investor Special... Instant Equity Opportunity! Unlock the potential of this affordable 3-bed, 1-bath fixer-upper featuring an open kitchen, dedicated dining area, and an unfinished basement ready for expansion. This property needs full renovation and mold is present, so proper precautions are required. Perfect for seasoned investors, rehabbers, or buyers looking to build equity fast. Sold strictly as-is with no disclosures or inspection reports. Bring your vision, roll up your sleeves, and transform this diamond in the rough into a profitable asset.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Block 22 Realty LLC License #471020763 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Thomas Renovations Llc | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 1618 Home Realty Llc | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Option One Mortgage Loan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Towanya M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Salabes George R | $40,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Jefferson Aaron | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Towanya M | $84,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Aaron | $57,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -21.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | +84.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $62,500 | -9.9% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $69,400 | -6.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $74,200 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $10,400 | $2,344 | $8,056 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $10,400 | $2,344 | $8,056 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $11,479 | $2,031 | $9,448 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $12,615 | $2,031 | $10,584 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $12,615 | $2,031 | $10,584 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $10,538 | $1,875 | $8,663 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $10,538 | $1,875 | $8,663 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $10,538 | $1,875 | $8,663 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $10,453 | $1,562 | $8,891 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $10,453 | $1,562 | $8,891 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Olufemi Aguda
Block 22 Realty LLC
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sebastian Kupiec
Wilk Real Estate
(773) 430-8988
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Val Laborevitch
Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.
(847) 830-1129
1 in this area
682 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12528388
APN: 25-11-201-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.