1237 Edna St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Edna St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $368,302, approximately $237 per square foot. 1237 Edna St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Mastin Thomas P and Mastin Linda L
Bought by
Mastin Thomas P and Mastin Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Mastin Thomas P and Mastin Linda L
Bought by
Morse Wilfred C and Morse Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Morse Wilfred C and Morse Kathleen F
Bought by
Mastin Thomas P and Mastin Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Morse Wilfred C and Morse Kathleen F
Bought by
Mastin Thomas P and Mastin Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastin Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Morse Wilfred C | -- | -- | |
| Mastin Thomas P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mastin Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mastin Thomas P | $74,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $59,301 | $13,453 | $45,848 |
| 2024 | $860 | $58,138 | $13,189 | $44,949 |
| 2023 | $849 | $56,998 | $12,930 | $44,068 |
| 2022 | $830 | $55,880 | $12,676 | $43,204 |
| 2021 | $815 | $54,784 | $12,427 | $42,357 |
| 2020 | $803 | $54,223 | $12,300 | $41,923 |
| 2019 | $792 | $53,160 | $12,059 | $41,101 |
| 2018 | $624 | $52,118 | $11,823 | $40,295 |
| 2017 | $614 | $51,096 | $11,591 | $39,505 |
| 2016 | $602 | $50,094 | $11,364 | $38,730 |
| 2015 | $596 | $49,341 | $11,193 | $38,148 |
| 2014 | $589 | $48,375 | $10,974 | $37,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map