1237 Eilers Ave Pueblo, CO 81006
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,328 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Eilers Ave, Pueblo, CO 81006 and is currently estimated at $134,082, approximately $128 per square foot. 1237 Eilers Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Chipman Gary
Bought by
Souther Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assoc Tr
Bought by
Chipman Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Leger Amodeo + Juanita
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assoc Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1977
Bought by
Leger Amodeo + Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souther Karen J | $69,000 | -- | |
| Chipman Gary | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assoc Tr | -- | -- | |
| Leger Amodeo + Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $7,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $584 | $5,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $587 | $9,570 | $670 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $574 | $5,780 | $220 | $5,560 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,950 | $230 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $367 | $5,610 | $230 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $368 | $3,646 | $112 | $3,534 |
| 2018 | $245 | $2,705 | $112 | $2,593 |
| 2017 | $248 | $2,705 | $112 | $2,593 |
| 2016 | $251 | $2,764 | $124 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $250 | $2,764 | $124 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | $268 | $2,950 | $124 | $2,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map