1237 Great Hill Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Great Hill Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $587,938, approximately $269 per square foot. 1237 Great Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1982
Bought by
Cinquanta David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinquanta David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cinquanta David | $100,000 | |
| Open | Cinquanta David | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Cinquanta David | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Cinquanta David | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $299,460 | $147,000 | $152,460 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $299,460 | $147,000 | $152,460 |
| 2023 | $7,750 | $299,460 | $147,000 | $152,460 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $249,480 | $133,000 | $116,480 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $249,480 | $133,000 | $116,480 |
| 2020 | $8,061 | $249,480 | $133,000 | $116,480 |
| 2019 | $7,991 | $249,480 | $133,000 | $116,480 |
| 2018 | $7,804 | $249,480 | $133,000 | $116,480 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $269,850 | $138,600 | $131,250 |
| 2016 | $7,737 | $269,850 | $138,600 | $131,250 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $269,850 | $138,600 | $131,250 |
| 2014 | $7,399 | $269,850 | $138,600 | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map