1237 Keith Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,391,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,785
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Keith Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,334,902, approximately $278 per square foot. 1237 Keith Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Toll Nc Iii Lp
Bought by
Bennett Andrew S and Bennett Tiffany K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,242
Outstanding Balance
$466,951
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$867,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Andrew S | $734,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Andrew S | $587,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $1,260,019 | $493,750 | $766,269 |
| 2024 | $7,845 | $1,260,019 | $493,750 | $766,269 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $909,406 | $300,000 | $609,406 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $909,406 | $300,000 | $609,406 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $868,646 | $300,000 | $568,646 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $868,646 | $300,000 | $568,646 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $783,412 | $260,000 | $523,412 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $783,412 | $260,000 | $523,412 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $783,412 | $260,000 | $523,412 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $489,800 | $260,000 | $229,800 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map