1301 Keith Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $2,282,000
Studio
1
Bath
8,958
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Keith Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,887,142, approximately $210 per square foot. 1301 Keith Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Bowen Sterling Price
Bought by
Bowen Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,176,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,034,339
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$147,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Dumont Brian W and Dumont Summer
Bought by
Dumont Brian W and Dumont Summer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Iiilp Toll Nc
Bought by
Dumont Brian W and Talmadge Summer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dumont Brian W | -- | None Available | |
| Dumont Brian W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dumont Brian W | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Family Living Trust | $2,176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,737 | $1,988,284 | $612,250 | $1,376,034 |
| 2024 | $12,367 | $1,988,284 | $612,250 | $1,376,034 |
| 2023 | $12,351 | $1,581,475 | $450,000 | $1,131,475 |
| 2022 | $11,441 | $1,581,475 | $450,000 | $1,131,475 |
| 2021 | $10,671 | $1,515,714 | $450,000 | $1,065,714 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $1,340,113 | $450,000 | $890,113 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $1,220,267 | $360,000 | $860,267 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $1,220,267 | $360,000 | $860,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map